Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Drumline Members By Year

+ Denotes Secton Leader
* Denotes Rank Leader

19811982198319841985198619871988198919901991
19921993199419951996199719981999200020012002
200320042005 200620072008200920102011


1981

Larry Lawless - Drumline Instructor

Brad Allmand - Holdrege, NE
*Tod Barnard - Bellevue, NE
Dave Divis - Columbus, NE
Tim Eversoll - Lincoln, NE
Karen Gustin - Blair, NE
Rona Jones - Papillion, NE
Scott Messler - Hastings, NE
Jorgen Vaage - Sioux Falls, SD
Janet Brelin - Mt. Clemens, MI
*Charlie Lindbloom - Lincoln, NE
Keith Miller - Bellevue, NE
Cory Smathers - Omaha, NE
*Bruce Ericksen - Hampton, NE
Dan Poppe - Scribner, NE
Henry Schonewise - Beatrice, NE
Joe Vondruska - Schuyler, NE
Jean Bird - Bellevue, NE
Scott Darrah - Neola, IA
Jeff Lees - Omaha, NE
Jeff Nelson - Harlan, IA
Tom Sandoz - Omaha, NE
*Blair Titze - Watertown, SD


1982

Larry Lawless - Drumline Instructor

*Tod Barnard - Bellevue, NE
*Jean Bird - Bellevue, NE
*Janet Brelin - Mt. Clemens, MI
Gordon Case - Aurora, CO
Dave Divis - Columbus, NE
Gerald Dugan
Tim Eversoll - Lincoln, NE
Dan Holmquist - Omaha, NE
Rona Jones - Papillion, NE
Phil Judt - Lincoln, NE
Pat Lang - Lincoln, NE
Jeff Lees - Omaha, NE
Scott Messler - Hastings, NE
Jeff Nelson - Harlan, IA
Kaleigh Patton - Bushnell, NE
Bruce Pearson - Lincoln, NE
Susan Reed - Potter, NE
Alan Sedlacek - Schuyler, NE
Jorgen Vaage - Sioux Falls, SD
*Joe Vondruska - Schuyler, NE
Mark Wilson - Omaha, NE


1983

Al Rometo - Drumline Instructor

Janet Brelin - Mt. Clemens, MI
Bill Clifton - Grand Island, NE
Brian DeLunger - Lincoln, NE
Gerald Dugan - Hickman, NE
Rob Freeman - Lincoln, NE
Bill Gullet - Bellevue, NE
Dan Holmquist - Omaha, NE
Phil Judt - Lincoln, NE
Steve Kiolbasa - Hastings, NE
Lisa Krueger - Auburn, NE
Kara Kugler - Wayne, NE
Scott Messler - Hastings, NE
Jamie Mussack - Lincoln, NE
Jeff Nelson - Harlan, IA
Keleigh Patton - Bushnell, NE
Bruce Pearson - Lincoln, NE
Susan Reed - Potter, NE
Cyndi Ristvedt - Wisner, NE
Alan Sedlacek - Lincoln, NE
Patty Sokolik - Ralston, NE
Todd Smith - Lincoln, NE
Jorgen Vaage - Sioux Falls, SD


1984

Al Rometo - Drumline Instructor

Tracy Borgman - Lincoln, NE
*Brian DeLunger - Lincoln, NE
Jeff Dillow - Fremont, NE
*Gerry Dugan - Hickman, NE
Norm Edwards - Bellevue, NE
Rob Freeman - Lincoln, NE
Roxane Gergen - Council Bluffs, IA
Bill Gullett - Bellevue, NE
Dan Holmquist - Omaha, NE
Steve Kiolbasa - Hastings, NE
Lisa Krueger - Auburn, NE
Kara Kugler - Wayne, NE
Gary Kuhn - Omaha, NE
*Scott Messler - Hastings, NE
*Jeff Nelson - Harlan, IA
Danene Possin - Omaha, NE
Lynn Schaper - State Center, IA
Dan Senstock - Deweese, NE
Todd Smith - Lincoln, NE
Patty Sokolik - Ralston, NE
*Jorgen Vaage - Sioux Falls, SD
Brad Van Dam - Sioux Falls, SD


1985

Al Rometo - Drumline Advisor
Scott Messler - Student Drum Line Instructor

*Tracy Borgman - Lincoln, NE
Jeff Dillow - Fremon, NE
Gerry Dugan - Hickman, NE
Rob Freeman - Lincoln, NE
Paul Gausman - Fremont, NE
Gregg Grosshans - Lincoln, NE
Dan Holmquist - Omaha, NE
Brian Irons - Lincoln, NE
John Keith - Decatur, IL
Steve Kiolbasa - Hastings, NE
Paula Koplin - Wayne, NE
Gary Kuhn - Omaha, NE
*Jeff Nelson - Harlan, IA
Susan Reed - Potter, NE
Lynn Schaper - State Center, IA
Dan Senstock - Deweese, NE
Todd Smith - Lincoln, NE
John Spady - Hastings, NE
*Jorgen Vaage - Sioux Falls, SD
*Brad Van Dam - Sioux Falls, SD
Nate Woodhams - Omaha, NE


1986

Terry DeJong - Drumline Instructor

Snares:
Scott Arneson
David Blevins
Blake Dillon
Paul Gausman
Dan Holmquist
Brian Irons
John Keith
Monica Reed

Tenors:
Greg Grosshans
Susan Reed
Ron Skoog
Brad Van Dam

Bass Drums:
Seve Kiolbasa
Jeff Nelson
Sean Schweitzer
Dan Senstock
John Spady

Cymbals:
Tracy Gorgman
Greg Gregerson
Paula Koplin
Jim Rice
Allen Schaben
Mark Svoboda


1987

Terry DeJong - Drumline Instructor

Snares:
Scott Arneson
Chris Casart
Blake Dillon
Paul Gausman
Randy Henderson
John Keith
Monica Reed

Tenors:
Tracy Koch
Brad Pfeifer
Ron Skoog
Brad Van Dam

Bass Drums:
Adrian Pountney
Rick Shafer
Sean Schweitzer
Ryan Placek
Mark Osborn

Cymbals:
Greg Grosshans
Paula Koplin
Jody Madsen
Rick Peters
Jim Rice
Mark Svoboda


1988

Terry DeJong - Drumline Instructor

Snares:
Chris Casart
Jim Daley
Blake Dillon
Paul Gausman
Don Gibbs
Randy Henderson
John Keith
Eddie Lyons
Monica Reed

Tenors:
Brad Hollinger
Brad Pfeifer
Rick Shafer
Ron Skoog

Bass Drums:
Karen Kubicek
Mark Osborn
Ryan Placek
Adrian Pountney
Sean Schweitzer
LeEtta Suhr

Cymbals:
Kerry Brockmeier
Mike Dinges
Rich Hayden
Paula Koplin
Jody Madsen
Charlie Medinger
Deb Noveski
Rick Peters


1989

Terry DeJong - Drumline Instructor
Charlie Lindbloom - Drumline Instructor
Paula Koplin - Drumline Instructor

Snares:
Jim Daley
Paul Guasman
Randy Henderson
Eddie Lyons
Dana Murray
Monica Reed
Jason Varga
Scott Zimmerman

Tenors:
Chris Casart
Brad Hollinger
Matt Lindburg
Ron Skoog

Bass Drums:
Troy Christensen
Tim Fleming
Eric Green
Karen Kubicek
Ryan Placek
Sean Schweitzer

Cymbals:
Jody Beeman
Jeff DeLong
Tom Dorenbach
Rick Peters
Scott Sorensen
Cande Taft
Julie TeSelle


1990

Membership roster unavailable at this time.


1991

Chris Casart - Drumline Instructor
Randy Henderson - Drumline Instructor
Terry DeJong - Drumline Consultant

Kelly Caverzagie - Plattsmouth, NE
Troy Christensen - Lincoln, NE
*Jeff DeLong - Lincoln, NE
Dane Johnson - Oakland, NE
Jim Kennedy - Columbus, NE
John King - Trumbull, NE
*Ed Lyons - Lincoln, NE
Ryan Marsh - Fremont, NE
*Ryan Placek - Wilber, NE
Brett Raasch - York, NE
+Monica Reed - Council Bluffs, IA
Mike Ryan - Lincoln, NE
Kelli Scheef - Waverly, NE
Charlie Schmer - Madison, NE
Kerri Sherwood - Martell, NE
L.V. Smetana - Blair, NE
Cande Taft - Lincoln, NE
*Scott Zimmerman - Omaha, NE


1992

Brian Akesson - Drumline Instructor
Randy Henderson - Assistant Drumline Instructor

Mary Bartek - Lincoln, NE
Chris Brown - Hyannis, NE
Kelly Caverzagie - Plattsmouth, NE
Matt Chebatoris - Plattsmouth, NE
*Troy Christensen - Lincoln, NE
*Jeff DeLong - Lincoln, NE
Corie Fritz - Lincoln, NE
Jason Helvey - Lexington, NE
David Janssen - Crofton, NE
Jim Kennedy - Columbus, NE
John King - Trumbull, NE
Brendon Krick - Lincoln, NE
Brian Leahy - North Babylon, NY
Ryan Marsh - Fremont, NE
Holly Paxson - Hickman, NE
Phil Priel - Hickman, NE
Brett Raasch - York, NE
Mike Ryan - Lincoln, NE
John Scholle - Lincoln, NE
*L.V. Smetana - Blair, NE
Ben Strain - Lincoln, NE
Aaron Svoboda - Lincoln, NE
Cande Taft - Lincoln, NE
Brad Walker - Schuyler, NE
Kristi Welsh - Ogallala, NE
+Scott Zimmerman - Omaha, NE


1993

Brian Akesson - Drumline Instructor

Ryan Adams - Lincoln, NE
Beth Carroll - Lincoln, NE
Kelly Caverzagie - Plattsmouth, NE
Matt Chebatoris - Plattsmouth, NE
Mark Feit - Beatrice, NE
Corie Fritz - Lincoln, NE
John Glover - Valley Center, KS
Heidi Higgason - Sioux Falls, SD
Scott Hirschbrunner - Columbus, NE
Eric Johnson - Randolph, NE
John King - Trumbull, NE
Brian Leahy - North Babylon, NY
Ryan Marsh - Fremont, NE
Dave Retherford - Omaha, NE
*Mike Ryan - Lincoln, NE
John Scholle - Lincoln, NE
*L.V. Smetana - Blair, NE
Ben Strain - Lincoln, NE
Aaron Svoboda - Lincoln, NE
*Cande Taft - Lincoln, NE
Kristi Welsh - Ogallala, NE
+Scott Zimmerman - Omaha, NE


1994

John DeStefano - Drumline Instructor

Ryan Adams - Lincoln, NE
Beth Carroll - Lincoln, NE
Kelly Caverzagie - Plattsmouth, NE
Corie Fritz - Lincoln, NE
John Glover - Valley Center, KS
Angela Heywood - Papillion, NE
Heidi Higgason - Sioux Falls, SD
Scott Hirschbrunner - Columbus, NE
Corey Hoagland - North Platte, NE
Eric Johnson - Randolph, NE
Kristin Kelly - Sioux City, IA
*John King - Trumbull, NE
Brian Leahy - North Babylon, NY
Ryan Marsh - Fremont, NE
Rich Miller - Hastings, NE
Zach Niemann - Omaha, NE
Roger Perry - Beatrice, NE
Brett Raasch - Lincoln, NE
*Mike Ryan - Lincoln, NE
L.V. Smetana - Blair, NE
Ben Strain - Lincoln, NE
*Aaron Svoboda - Lincoln, NE
Mark Thompson - Ralston, NE
Alicia Voogd - Sioux Center, IA
Kristi Welsh - Ogallala, NE
+Scott Zimmerman - Omaha, NE


1995

John DeStefano - Drumline Instructor

Ryan Adams - Lincoln, NE
Jeff Bumgardner - Omaha, NE
*Beth Carroll - Lincoln, NE
Kevin Cederberg - Lincoln, NE
Thomas Cosby - Overland Park, KS
Troy Dorfmeyer - Fremont, NE
Andrayana Estes - Omaha, NE
Shelby Follis - Lincoln, NE
Corie Fritz - Lincoln, NE
John Glover - Valley Center, KS
Craig Hickle - Omaha, NE
Scott Hirschbrunner - Columbus, NE
Eric Johnson - Randolph, NE
Kristin Kelly - Sioux City, IA
*Brian Leahy - North Babylon, NY
Jeremy Lybarger - Lincoln, NE
+Ryan Marsh - Fremont, NE
Adrienne Merit - Blair, NE
Rich Miller - Hastings, NE
Jillian Nelson - Fremont, NE
Zach Niemann - Omaha, NE
Roger Perry - Beatrice, NE
Josh Salestrom - Kearney, NE
Tim Schultz - Hastings, NE
Matt Smeds - Bellevue, NE
Ben Strain - Lincoln, NE
*Aaron Svoboda - Lincoln, NE
Mark Thompson - Ralston, NE
Howard Waterman - Omaha, NE


1996

John DeStefano - Drumline Instructor

Ryan Adams - Lincoln, NE
Jeff Bumgardner - Omaha, NE
Beth Carroll - Lincoln, NE
Jeff Carstens - Randolph, NE
Kevin Cederberg - Lincoln, NE
Thomas Cosby - Overland Park, KS
Chris Crocker - Norfolk, NE
Troy Dorfmeyer - Fremont, NE
Shelby Follis - Lincoln, NE
John Glover - Valley Center, KS
Greg Hart - Ankeny, IA
*Scott Hirschbrunner - Columbus, NE
Eric Johnson - Randolph, NE
*Kristin Kelly - Sioux City, IA
*Brian Langenfeld - Omaha, NE
Adrienne Merit - Blair, NE
+Rich Miller - Hastings, NE
Jillian Nelson - Fremont, NE
*Zach Niemann - Omaha, NE
Roger Perry - Beatrice, NE
Josh Salestrom - Kearney, NE
Tim Schultz - Hastings, NE
Matt Smeds - Bellevue, NE
Ben Strain - Lincoln, NE
Michelle Tafoya - Holdrege, NE
Mark Thompson - Ralston, NE
Jenniffer Wacker - Omaha, NE
Jessica Wanamaker - South Sioux City, NE


1997

John DeStefano - Drumline Instructor

Membership roster unavailable at this time.


1998

Anthony Falcone - Drumline Instructor

Greg Benal - Lincoln, NE
Nate Campbell - Fremont, NE
Jeff Carstens - Randolph, NE
Mike Chapman - Lincoln, NE
Landon Greene - Nixa, MO
Laura Hall - Rolla, MO
Tyler Hall - Lincoln, NE
Greg Hart - Ankeny, IA
Serena Heermann - Neligh, NE
Jana Ingwerson - Plattsmouth, NE
Rees Lahman - Wilber, NE
*Brian Langenfeld - Omaha, NE
James Lee - Pierre, SD
Brian Manley - Omaha, NE
Nathan Morrissey - Tecumseh, NE
Jill Oetken - Lincoln, NE
+Roger Perry - Beatrice, NE
Karen Rhodes - Denton, TX
Elizabeth Scheppers - Papillion, NE
*Tim Schultz - Hastings, NE
David Schwenk - Harvard, NE
*Matt Smeds - Collinsville, IA
Brian Stork - Fremont, NE
John Williams - Hastings, NE


1999

Anthony Falcone - Drumline Instructor

Christa Balderson - Fort Collins, CO
Greg Benal - Lincoln, NE
Eric Bigham - Lincoln, NE
Nathan Bolay - Omaha, NE
*Nate Campbell - Fremont, NE
Kevin Cederberg - Lincoln, NE
Mike Chapman - Lincoln, NE
Tim Dorn - Firth, NE
Marques Eckhoff - Tea, SD
Tyler Hall - Lincoln, NE
*Greg Hart - Ankeny, IA
Matthew Jones - Chamberlain, SD
Rees Lahman - Wilber, NE
*Brian Langenfeld - Omaha, NE
Brian Manley - Omaha, NE
Scott Mannel - Omaha, NE
*Beth McCreight - Lincoln, NE
Sara Moore - Glendale, AZ
Nathan Morrissey - Tecumseh, NE
Jill Oetken - Lincoln, NE
+Roger Perry - Beatrice, NE
Rebecca Pfnister - Holland, MI
Adam Reimnitz - Fremont, NE
Karen Rhodes - Denton, TX
Paul Roberts - Kansas City, MO
Elizabeth Scheppers - Papillion, NE
*David Schwenk - Harvard, NE
Brian Shellhaas - Grand Island, NE
Matthew Sherman - Lincoln, NE
Brian Stork - Fremont, NE
Brad Trenkle - Scottsbluff, NE
John Williams - Hastings, NE
Andrew Wolkins - Omaha, NE


2000

Anthony Falcone - Drumline Instructor

*Christa Balderson - Fort Collins, CO
Eric Bigham - Lincoln, NE
+Nate Campbell - Fremont, NE
Mike Chapman - Lincoln, NE
Ben Coleman - Henderson, NE
Travis Damme - Lexington, NE
David Davis - St.Joseph, MO
Tim Dorn - Hickman, NE
Marques Eckhoff - Tea, SD
Christal Godemann - Lincoln, NE
Tyler Hall - Lincoln, NE
Michelle Harmon - Union City, TN
Erin Hilsabeck - Lincoln, NE
Heath Jacobson - Walnut Creek, CA
Melinda James - Lincoln, NE
Kyle Knaub - Lincoln, NE
*Rees Lahman - Wilber, NE
*Brian Langenfeld - Omaha, NE
Kelly Ludgate - Omaha, NE
Rebecca Mockelman - Elkhorn, NE
Sara Moore - Glendale, AZ
Nate Morrissey - Tecumseh, NE
Chris Moses - York, NE
Jill Oetken - Lincoln, NE
Rebecca Pfnister - Hamilton, MI
Tom Pullen - Lincoln, NE
Karen Rhodes - Denton, TX
Elizabeth Scheppers - Papillion, NE
David Schwenk - Harvard, NE
Brian Shellhaas - Grand Island, NE
Matthew Sherman - Lincoln, NE
Kent Stetson - Grand Island, NE
Todd Stohs - Lincoln, NE
Brad Trenkle - Scottsbluff, NE
Nikki Wilkinson - Denton, NE
*John Williams - Hastings, NE
Randa Witmer - Liberty, MO
Andrew Wolkins - Omaha, NE


2001

Anthony Falcone - Drumline Instructor

Snares:
Eric BenSalah
+Nate Cambell - Fremont, NE
Mike Chapman - Lincoln, NE
Ben Coleman - Henderson, NE
Marques Eckhoff - Tea, SD
Kyle Knaub - Lincoln, NE
Rees Lahman - Wilber, NE
Chris Moses - York, NE
David Penn

Tenors:
Travis Damme - Lexington, NE
Karen Rhodes - Denton, TX
David Schwenk - Harvard, NE
Ben Shellhaas - Grand Island, NE
*John Wills

Basses:
Nate Morrissey - Tecumseh, NE
Rebecca Pfinster - Hamilton, MI
Matt Sherman - Lincoln, NE
Todd Stohs - Lincoln, NE
Sean Warnke
*A.J. Wolkins - Omaha, NE

Cymbals:
Bob Buckley
Tim Dorn - Hickman, NE
Justin Enos
Matt Flores
Josh Lehr
Kelly Ludgate - Omaha, NE
*Jill Oetken - Lincoln, NE
Kent Stetson - Grand Island, NE
Kyle Stern
Drew Welding


2002

Nate Campbell - Drumline Instructor
Eric Johnson - Drumline Instructor

Membership roster unavailable at this time.


2003

Nate Campbell - Drumline Instructor

Membership roster unavailable at this time.


2004

Nate Campbell - Drumline Instructor

Membership roster unavailable at this time.


2005

Nate Campbell - Drumline Instructor

Membership roster unavailable at this time.


2006

Nate Campbell - Drumline Instructor

Membership roster unavailable at this time.


2007

Nate Campbell - Drumline Instructor

Snares:
Michael Howard
Chris Sikkema
Adam Breitbarth
Cory Watermeier*
Greg Coffey
Austin McCleery
John Mayne
Andy Schneider

Tenors:
Nick Winter
Jeremy Spale**
Kyle Peter
Dane Jacobi

Basses:
Marcus Brown*
Andrew Shroll
Brad Dalrymple
Scott Summers
Andy Severson

Cymbals:
Aaron Leacock
Blake Ritter
Jessica Dussault
Matt Leacock
Josh Eugene Hinman
Lindsey Purrington*
Eric Price
Graham Nott

Pit:
Abby Bartholomew
Spencer Davenport
Kenneth Evans
Davy Foote
Darion Miller
Mark Nealeigh*
Marcus Scheer*
Joel Steuben
Rachel Sullivan
Andrew Wolf


2008

Nate Campbell - Drumline Instructor

Snares:
Austin Pohlmann
Andy Schneider
Adam Breitbarth
Greg Coffey
Cory Watermeier**
Chris Sikkema
Michael Howard
Gary Shuda

Tenors:
Dan Jacobi
Nick Winter*
Kyle Peter
Spencer Davenport

Basses:
Marcus Brown*
Krit Palakavong Na Ayudhaya
Eli Kaldahl
Scott Summers
Andy Severson

Cymbals
Grant Varney
Eric Price*
Jessica Dussault
Bobby Fischer
Travis Crow
Nick Powers
James Watson
Graham Nott

Pit:
Mandi Conway
Davy Foote
Brad Ganzel
Collin McAcy
Abby Meyer
Brian Petty
Lindy Rauscher
Emilee Sadler
Marcus Scheer*
Joel Steuben
Rachel Sullivan*
Andrew Wolf


2009

Ben Shellhaas - Drumline Instructor

Snares:
Keygan Boesiger
Nate Myers
Bailey Ryan
Jake Schmitt
Andy Schneider
Adam Schweitzer
Gary Shuda
Chris Sikkema**

Tenors:
Travis Crow
Ian Didier
Ethan Seyl
Nick Winter*

Basses:
Conor McGowan
Zack Bresler
Krit Palakavong Na Ayudhaya
Scott Summers
Andy Severson*

Cymbals:
Grant Varney
Hannah Hummel
Eric Price
Brett Lowe
Nick Powers
Tanner Schmitt
James Watson
Graham Nott*

Pit:
Eric Bierbrauer
Mark Carney
Mandi Conway
Davy Foote
Collin McAcy
Andy Dylan
Lindy Rauscher
Emilee Sadler
Sinan Sayood
Marcus Scheer*
Rachel Sullivan*
Brian Petty
Clancie Valverde
Andrew Wolf


2010

Ben Coleman - Drumline Instructor

Snares:
Logan Burke
Bailey Ryan
Gary Shuda
Chris Sikkema**
Jake Schmitt
Nate Meyers
Keygan Boesiger

Tenors:
Carl Post
Travis Crow
Ethan Seyl*
Lucas Elsbernd

Basses:
Kevin von Kampen
Zack Bresler*
Kevin Halvorson
Conor McGowan
Michael Lindsay

Cymbals:
Austin Riffle
Hannah Hummel
Josh Albright
Hayden Florom
Nick Powers*
Marilyn Buresh
James Watson

Pit:
Eric Bierbrauer
Mark Carney
Mandi Conway
Taylor Cossel
Davy Foote*
Ben Hutchinson
Collin McAcy*
Brian Petty
Lindy Rauscher
Jake Reisdorff
Emilee Sadler
Clancie Valverde
Andrew Ward


2011

Ben Coleman - Drumline Instructor

Snares:
Ryan Coughlin
Bailey Ryan
Aaron Matzke
Gary Shuda**
Keygan Boesiger
Jake Schmitt
Ben Adams

Tenors:
Lucas Elsbernd
Carl Post
Ethan Seyl*
Kevin von Kampen

Basses:
Michael Lindsay
Zack Bresler*
Kevin Halvorson
Jordan Leever
Austin Haase

Cymbals:
Caleb Klatt
Hannah Hummel*
Sara Hinds
Hayden Florom
Marilyn Buresh
Zac Boyer
Josh Albright

Pit:
Eric Bierbrauer
Grace Brown
Mark Carney
Jaime DeTour
Davy Foote*
Ben Hutchinson
Whitney Leichner
Aaron Mathis
Collin McAcy*
Brian Petty
Emilee Sadler
Clancie Valverde
Carissa Vinovskis
Andrew Ward